Rockdale High School

Mobile Menu
Skip to main content

Athletics Home

 
 
 
 
Regional Golf 2017 Itinerary For Brenham

Thursday 4-27 Stripe shirt Eat breakfast before we leave

Get up pack and eat before we have to leave, load your stuff

Leave an hour and 10min before the first tee time

Upon completion of the tournament and awards we will go eat and leave for Rockdale

COMPETE and TFND
 
 
********************************************************************************************
 
 
 

Regional Track Itinerary

4/28/2017



7:15 a.m. Hall/Edmonson/Ford arrive Fieldhouse

7:30a.m. Depart Field House in suburban

9:00 a.m. Arrive Clyde Hart Track and Field Stadium

10:00 a.m. Triple Jump (Ford)

10:30 a.m. Remaining athletes released

11:00 a.m. Keen/Thomas depart in bus with remaining athletes

12:30 p.m. Arrive Clyde Hart Stadium

3:30 p.m. 400 m Relay

4:10 p.m. 100 M Hurdles

4:40 p.m. 100 M dash

5:10 p.m 800 M Relay

7:10 p.m. 200 M Dash

7:30 p.m. Depart Clyde Stadium

9:00 p.m. Arrive Rockdale Track


Order of events: 3A Girls, 6A Girls, 3A Boys, 6A Boys


Directions to Stadium:

1601 N MLK Jr. BLVD Waco, Tx 76704


Take FM487 W and FM1712 to US-77 N

11 min (7.6 mi)

Head northeast on Murray Ave toward Dyer St

0.6 mi

Turn right onto Scarbrough St

295 ft

Turn left onto W San Andres Ave

0.2 mi

Turn left at the 3rd cross street onto FM487 W/Ackerman St

Continue to follow FM487 W

1.7 mi

Continue straight onto FM1712

5.1 mi

Follow US-77 N to E Leona Pkwy in McLennan County

50 min (49.2 mi)

Turn left onto US-77 N

6.2 mi

Use any lane to turn left onto US-190 W/US-77

3.6 mi

Turn right onto US-77/N Travis Ave

Continue to follow US-77

39.5 mi

Take S University Parks Dr to US-77 BUS N in Waco

14 min (12.4 mi)

Turn right onto E Leona Pkwy

2.6 mi

Turn left onto S 3rd St Rd

2.7 mi

Continue onto S University Parks Dr

7.1 mi

Continue on US-77 BUS N to S M.L.K. Jr Blvd. Exit from US-77 BUS N

1 min (0.7 mi)

Turn right onto US-77 BUS N

0.6 mi

Take the exit toward S M.L.K. Jr Blvd

0.1 mi

Drive to N M.L.K. Jr Blvd

6 min (2.9 mi)

Turn left onto S M.L.K. Jr Blvd

2.8 mi

Make a U-turn at Carver Ave

262 ft

1601 N M.L.K. Jr Blvd

Waco, TX 76704
 
 
********************************************************************************************
 
 

Regional Track Itinerary

Saturday, April 29


**Running events taking place will depend on prelim results from Friday**


8:15 a.m. Arrive Field House

8:30 a.m. Depart Field House

10:00 a.m. Arrive Clyde Stadium

11:00 a.m. Boys Pole Vault and Boys Triple Jump

1:00 p.m. 400 M Relay

1:40 p.m. 100 M Hurdles

2:00 p.m. 100 M Dash

2:15 p.m. 800 M Relay

3:15 p.m. 200 M Dash

3:45 p.m. Depart Clyde Stadium

5:30 p.m. Arrive Rockdale


Order of events: 3A Girls, 6A Girls, 3A Boys, 6A Boys


Directions to Stadium:

1601 N MLK Jr. BLVD Waco, Tx 76704


Take FM487 W and FM1712 to US-77 N

11 min (7.6 mi)

Head northeast on Murray Ave toward Dyer St

0.6 mi

Turn right onto Scarbrough St

295 ft

Turn left onto W San Andres Ave

0.2 mi

Turn left at the 3rd cross street onto FM487 W/Ackerman St

Continue to follow FM487 W

1.7 mi

Continue straight onto FM1712

5.1 mi

Follow US-77 N to E Leona Pkwy in McLennan County

50 min (49.2 mi)

Turn left onto US-77 N

6.2 mi

Use any lane to turn left onto US-190 W/US-77

3.6 mi

Turn right onto US-77/N Travis Ave

Continue to follow US-77

39.5 mi

Take S University Parks Dr to US-77 BUS N in Waco

14 min (12.4 mi)

Turn right onto E Leona Pkwy

2.6 mi

Turn left onto S 3rd St Rd

2.7 mi

Continue onto S University Parks Dr

7.1 mi

Continue on US-77 BUS N to S M.L.K. Jr Blvd. Exit from US-77 BUS N

1 min (0.7 mi)

Turn right onto US-77 BUS N

0.6 mi

Take the exit toward S M.L.K. Jr Blvd

0.1 mi

Drive to N M.L.K. Jr Blvd

6 min (2.9 mi)

Turn left onto S M.L.K. Jr Blvd

2.8 mi

Make a U-turn at Carver Ave

262 ft

1601 N M.L.K. Jr Blvd

Waco, TX 76704 
 
 
********************************************************************************************
 
 
 
TRACK & FIELD MEET CLYDE HART TRACK AND FIELD STADIUM BAYLOR UNIVERSITY
Schedule of Events UIL Region II 6A/III 3A Boys & Girls Track & Field
FRIDAY, APRIL 28, 2017
 
Schedule is approximate and rolling and is subject to change; times will be adhered to as closely as possible. Running Order: 3A Girls, 6A Girls, 3A Boys, 6A Boys
 
 
10:00 a.m. Long Jump Finals Boys High Jump Finals Boys Shot Put Finals Boys
10:30 a.m. 3200 Meters Finals Girls & Boys
12:30 p.m. Long Jump Finals Girls High Jump Finals Girls Shot Put Finals Girls
3:30 p.m. 400 Meter Relay Prelims Girls & Boys
4:10 p.m. 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims Girls
4:25 p.m. 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims Boys
4:40 p.m. 100 Meter Dash Prelims Girls & Boys
5:10 p.m. 800 Meter Relay Prelims Girls & Boys
5:50 p.m. 400 Meter Dash Prelims Girls & Boys
6:30 p.m. 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims Girls & Boys
7:10 p.m. 200 Meter Dash Prelims Girls & Boys
7:50 p.m. 1600 Meter Relay Prelims Girls & Boys
 
TRACK & FIELD MEET (cont.)
Schedule of Events UIL Region II 6A/III 3A Boys & Girls Track & Field
SATURDAY, APRIL 29
 
Schedule is approximate and rolling and is subject to change; times will be adhered to as closely as possible. Running Order: 3A Girls, 6A Girls, 3A Boys, 6A Boys
 
9:00 a.m. Pole Vault Finals Girls Triple Jump Finals Girls Discus Finals Girls
11:00 a.m. PV after girls Pole Vault Finals Boys Discus Finals Boys Triple Jump Shot Put – Wheelchair Division Finals Finals Boys Girls/Boys
1:00 p.m. 400 Meter Relay Finals Girls then Boys
1:20 p.m. 800 Meter Run Finals Girls then Boys
1:40 p.m. 100 Meter Hurdles Finals Girls
1:50 p.m. 110 Meter Hurdles Finals Boys
2:00 p.m. 100 Meter Dash Finals Girls/Boys/Wheelchair
2:15 p.m. 800 Meter Relay Finals Girls then Boys
2:35 p.m. 400 Meter Dash Finals Girls/Boys/Wheelchair
2:55 p.m. 300 Meter Hurdles Finals Girls then Boys
3:15 p.m. 200 Meter Dash Finals Girls then Boys
3:30 p.m. 1600 Meters Finals Girls then Boys
4:00 p.m. 1600 Meter Relay Finals Girls then Boys
 
 
 
 
 
 TOURNAMENT BRACKETS/MEET SCHEDULES: